Service Centers:

Mount View Apartments,

No.111 - A & B Mount Road,

Guindy, Chennai - 32.

Ph.: 044-42125148 / 58 / 68 / 42027687

Fax: 044-22351485

email: cameraservice@shetalacamera.com

Contact Person: Mr. Ambrose

Shetala Cameras

F-46, First Floor,

Spencer Plaza Phase II,

769, Anna Salai,

Chennai-600 002

Ph.: 044-28490699 / 98 / 97

104 Ground Floor, Sree Complex,

Mo. 73, St. Johns Main Road,

Bangalore - 42

Ph.: 080-51238528 / 29

Fax: 080-51238527

email: cameraservice@shetalacamera.com

Contact Person: Mr. Sathish

Capital Electronics,

12, Jawaharlal Nehru Road,

Peerless INN Hotel Building,

Kolkata.

Phone: 9831870477/9874214188.

Camera service centre,

No.5, Vijayashanthi Building,

3, Blackers Road,

Annasalai,

Chennai 600002,

Ph.: 28594392/28522296 & 28413513

i Deals,

H.No.8-3-430/1/19, First Floor,

New Science College Colony,

Near BSNL Office, Yellareddyguda

Hyderabad - 500073

Ph.No.9700885776

Collection Centers:

F-46, First Floor,

Spencer Plaza Phase II,

769, Anna Salai,

Chennai-600 002

Ph.: 044-28490699 / 98 / 97

email: saleschennai@shetalacamera.com

F-25, 2nd Avenue,

Anna Nagar East,

Chennai-600 102

Ph.: 044-42069058/65299103

Contact Person: Mr. Suresh Kumar

F-8 & F-9, 153 A, 100 Feet Bye Pass Road,

Velachery,

Chennai - 600 042

Ph.: 044-65555450/43036527

email: saleschennai@shetalacamera.com

Chennai
Dealer Address Contact Person Contact Number

Shetala cameras

F46, phase ii, spencer plaza

Suresh

28490698 / 28490697

Smart shoppers Flat no:G1, Elite Empire no.317, Valuvarkottam high road, nungambakkam,chennai-600034 Sathya 9940039851
Arihant distributors 71/72,wallajah road, laxmi narain towedrs, chennai-2 Kishore/Kiran 9884053620 / 23465321
Foto trade 120, wqllajah road,fazal complex,chennai -2 Rai Chand 28547113
Rathna foto stores 50/2, ellis road, chennai - 2 Senthil 28512558 / 28513227
J.K. camera Mount road J.K.Selvaraj  
Foto park 64, ellis road, chennai - 2 Sunil 9840124554 / 28416743
Cameraciti 54, cathedral road, chennai - 86 Madhu/Nathan 9840425733 / 28110467
Photo craft 1st floor, 42, 100 ft byepass road,chennai - 42 Robinson 9840663040 / 22592877
Photo emporium Dhun building 827, anna salai, chennai - 2 Rajkumar 28549872 / 42156131
Click 81, raahat plaza, 172, arcot road, chennai - 26 Hameaed Ali 42048683 / 65384656
Sree maruti foto centre 120, wallajah road, chennai - 2 Suresh 42075060 / 28553674
Ebby camera world F-203, phase - 3 1 st floor spencer plaza, chennai - 2 David 42140955 / 42140966
Millenium das 133, wallajah road, chennai - 2 Dass 9840176599

Outstation
Savithri coimbatore 1, deshabandhu road, coimbatore - 9 Krishna 9843012348 / 9442212348
R.K.Photo Centre No.178/1, rk building, race course, combatore - 641018. Pradeep 0422-4393663
Raja foto stores 206a, nethaji road, Madurai-625001 Bharathi 9629361931
Raja foto stores Chemmeen complex, Thirunelveli - 1 Manikavasagam  
Fotomax Photo Stores 8-1st First Floor, CSI Complex, Marthandam, KK District-629165 R.Pugal 04651-272282 / 205394

Kerala
Photo link Omega building, kandom lane,post office road, trichur - 680 001 WILSON 04873241226 / 2442394
V traders Doraiswamy iyer road, kochi - 682 035 MANOJKUMAR 4842380606
Galaxy Sahara plaza, near chemmanur jewellery, mavoor road, calicut VIPIN 4954017575
Babas Saraswathy bhavan,pazhavangadi, thiruvananthapuram JAYAKRISHNAN 0471-2573888
India photo house Iph tower,chembottil lane trichur - 680 001 DAVIES 0487-2422032
Kala digital photo world Post office road, thrissur - 680 001 MARSHAL 4872426939
City color lab 17/475, city towers mavoor road calicut - 673 004 SHAJU 2725718 / 9349112203
G-nome systems Xxix/164-8, ground floor, near hdfc bank, suharsha towers, shornur road, thrissur - 680 001 MURALI MOHAN 4872320204

Karnataka
Shetala cameras St jhons road, opp rbnams ground Sathish 41238528/29
Foto circle 7,8,9 brigade plaza ground floor s.c. road majestic bangalore -560009 JAYESH 080 - 22872572
R.K.photoguide 11, tajmahal hotel bldg, 5th main road, gandhi nagar, bangalore, karnataka, 560009. NARESH 22251924 / 9945031929
Photo speed 19, opposite to post office brigade road bangalore 560001. GUL 080 - 25580505
G.K.Vale No 89, next to spencers, m g road bangalore - 560 001   080 - 25587546, 25091212 / 9731372520
Cameraciti No 74, Brigade Road, Opp to St. Patrck School, Bangalore 560025 John Edward 4112886 / 32955309 / 41501951
Square colour lab Opp tst gandhi chowk, bijapur, karnataka   08352-222563/64

Hyderabad
V.G. Chimalgi Rashtrapathi road Anand 9866077097
Vivilash digital Banjara hills Shankar 66045696
Tick click Banjara hills Raja 64444464
Jyoti art studio Ggeneral bazaar Anil 66383338
Panasonic Bank street, kothi Arif 9866141485
Singapore centre Bank street, kothi Mahmood 24651353
Tokyo japan centre Bank street, kothi Nrendran 9866366339
Third i Banjara hills Sanjay Bajaj 9849509216
Ritvik digital studio Nallakunta Rakesh 66544778

West
Yo digital Ashoka shopping centre, shop no 74, ground floor, lokmanya tilak marg,mumbai 400 001 Subash 22614080 / 9819119072
Foto centre Shop no -2,davar house 197-dr.d.n.road,fort,mumbai-400001   22-22659344 / 22641727
Peoples camera co 177/179,dr-d.n.road,fort,mumbai-400001   022 -2266 6770 / 6639 5915,
Reliable photo store 11/13,m.k.amin marg,(klng lane)fort,mumbai-400001   022-22614319 / 022-2262 2259
Ria enterprises 267,dr.d.n.road,kumud house,ground floor,near citi bank,fort mumbai-400001   022-2261 9115 / 022-6639 5980
Kashish foto vision Lokhandwala building, ground floor ,7 mangesh shenoy street, off. bora bazar street, fort, mumbai-400001   022-2262 5630
Vibgyor photos 1/3 gola lane,1st flr,off.d.n.road,fort,mumbai-400001   6633 3861 / 022-6633 3862
J.J.mehta & sons Chhabildas road,dadar (west) mumbai-400028.   24306356 / 24306854 / 24302104
Gaffar bhai & sons 38,1st floor,manish market,opp crawford market,palton rd,mumbai-400001.   22616768 / 22618461 / 67521963
Central camera co.pvt Saheb building,195,d.n.road,mumbai-400001.   022-2424.92592592593
The standard supply co Image house,123 w.h.marg,fort,mumbai-400001   2261 2468 / 022-2261 1949
Lalit foto 84/b,bora bazar street,v.t.fort,mumbai-400001   22618639 / 66395936.
Macro foto 94/96,bora bazar,ground floor,fort,mumbai-400001.   22618639 / 66395936.
Karan foto electronics 84,bora bazar street ruby chambers fort,mumbai-400001.   022-2267 7494 / 022-6636 5979
Nikita distributors 1255, sadashiv peth, shop no. 4, lele sankul, pune - 411030, 9967588171
Camshot Opp.toobc bank,anudh,pune NILENDRA 9371006794
Photo emporium No 15 PMC Bldg, Opp Hotal Rajdhani, Dr.A.B.Road, Panjim, Goa Piyush Shah 9822160021
Asian camera centre Behind bank of india mapusa goa PRABHU SOPAN 9765526610
Camshoppee Mid-town shopping complex,rani jhansi square,sitabuldi, nagpur - 440012. SATHU VERMA 0712-2551111 / 9823019511

North/Central
Mahatta & co 59, m-block, connaught place, new delhi 110001 PAVAN MEHTA 41517220 / 7221 / 7110, 23414139
Dass studio F-12, Cannaught Place, New Delhi 110001 Rahul Doss 23316091
Golu photos Chandni chowk, delhi DINESH 23278483 / 23251789 / 9811062088
Stylush Digi cam M-11, mazine flr, central hall, delhi. Avtar Singh 9811228300 / 9818959276
Camzone M-8, palika bazar, connaught place, new delhi-110001 DALBIR 9811116898
Madan Jee & Co. Opp Moti Cinema, Chandni Chowk, Delhi 110006   23276958 / 23274331 / 41569620
Kumar jee Haryana Harish 9810073841 / 0124-4264441 / 4264442
Joshi Sons G-32 Savitri Market, Near Metro Station, Sector-18, Noida, Uttar Pradesh Vipin Joshi 0120-4312711 / 9899500500 / 9811900477
Ajanta photo stores Udaipur, rajasthan    
Capital photo store Sco-1022,23,sector-22b,chandigarh-160022.   0172-5088310 / 9417474559
Gupta studio Raikhy cinmea road,near railway station,ludhiana,punjab-141008   0161-2720454
Arun stutio 2, east kamla nehru market, east kamlanehru market, ajmeri gate jaipur,-302001.   0141-2311387/9414045114
Manish Electronics C-10, R.D.A Building, Sharda Chowk, Raipur - 492001   09826194444 / 2537550 / 4033550

East/Kolkatta
Capital chowringhee (p) ltd No.12, jawaharlal nehru road, dharmatala, kolkata-700013   22285857 / 22280091
Chowringhee camera stores (no.10) No. 10, chowringhee road, kolkata, west bengal - 700 013,   9830630780
Chowringhee camera stores (no.12) 12, chowringhee road, kolkata-13   9830880598
Grand camera stores & studio 9-b, chowringhee place, kolkata   22491734 / 9432573734
The camera exchange 17- 2 a, j. n. road, kolkata, west bengal - 700013   22491647
Savoy camera stores 4, chowringhee road dharmatala kolkata - 700013, west bengal.   22284836
Metropolitan photographics 7, chowringhee road, dharmatala, kolkata, 700013   22281152
Harico photographics 3b, jawaharlal nehru road, dharmatala kolkata   22281202 / 9830215077
Bllenium sales & service (p) ltd 5 a/b chowringhee lane kolkata wb 700016   22523665
Shree guru photographics & electronics 1533,k.s. layout ,1st stage,14thmain kumaraswamy layout, bangalore-560004.   9874214188
Studio chitrayan Berhampur   9333311114
M.M.photographic stores 5 moti sil street, kolkata-13 Md.Muslim 22280456
Spectrum color lab 171 sevoke road, siliguri 734001, west bengal   0353-2642502 / 2642134 / 9733002255